• Product
    • Product
    • Supplier
Advanced

1300 Light Source

Model No.
1300 nm Light Source
Made in
Taiwan
Supplier
LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.More About This Product
Request for Quotation

Key Features

1.Description                                                            

Light Source is a handy tool and instrument to provide you several different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment in the optical network and FTTx construction. Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication system at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1610 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing , as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by changing interchangeable SFP module. Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with pocket-size and rugged and handy design. With LC / SC patch cord , Light Source can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as LC / ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Singlemode and Multimode cables. Internally there is also a specifically designed power circuit included; the APC ( Auto Power Control ) circuit provides steady power which avoids unstable laser output when the battery is low. The LD output signal can be switched CW or Pulse Mode 270 Hz / 2 KHz Modulated Mode to simulate signal transmission. There is a dust proof cap which will prevent dust from getting into the inside of the LD connector. The cap also helps evade incidental exposure of the laser directly into your eyes.

2.Features

Pocket-size & rugged & handy design.
Needless to pre-warm-up time.
Interchangeable SFP Module design with LC or SC connector 

Flexible to change any wavelength.
High stability of the Output Power.
Excellent & stable output wavelength.
Excellent re-connection repeatability.
Low Voltage Battery warning signal in LED.
Compatible to LC Connectors.
Economic type and easy to use.
Operates in CW ( Continuous Wave) or Pulse Mode  270 Hz / 2 KHz
The dust-proof design keeps fiber connectors clean
Two AAA-size alkaline batteries
LED indicator for Power, Battery Low indicators

3.Application

Maintenance CATV / Telecom / FTTH in Singlemode  or  Multimode fiber optical fiber network.
Standard laboratories.
High throughput quality assurance.

4. Specification

Laser Class Class 1

Optional wavelength

Wavelength (nm) 850, 1300, 1310, 1550
1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410,    1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590,  1610,1625
Mode CW / Pulse Mode 270 Hz / 2 KHz
Battery Type AAA 1.5 V x 2
LED Indicator Power On ( GREEN ) / Battery Low  ( RED)
Output Power Accuracy +/- 0.2 dB
Output Power Stability ( 1 HR ) +/- 0.05 dB
Operating Temp. 0℃ ~ 50℃
Storage Temp. 0℃ ~ 70℃

Product Certification

Payment Details

  • Minimum Order : 0

Video


Last Update : 2017-07-25
LoadingLoading ...


The purpose of Slider Kit is to gather common slideshow-like jQuery functionalities (such as news sliders, photos galleries/sliders, carousels, tabs menus)

When tracking mouse movement, you usually need to know the actual position of the mouse pointer. The event object that is passed to the handler contains some information about the mouse coordinates.

Step 1Fill in the formStep 2Completion

Mr.Charles Liu , LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.

USD
Insert a template
0/1500

File formats: htm, html, doc, docx, pdf, txt, jpg, gif, png. Max 3 files (10MB in total).

Total size:0

  • +

This helps to more precisely match your inquiry with potential suppliers.Use "," or "enter" to separate multiple keywords.

Please fill in all required fields.

    Recommendations

    Loading ...

    Small Order Recommendation

    Loading ...